anish-giri-holland

Final Ranking after 10 Rounds

http://chess-results.com/tnr234895.aspx

Rk. SNo Name Typ sex Gr FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4 Rp n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 1 GM Giri Anish NED 2771 8,5 0,0 7,0 5 55,0 2865 10 8,5 7,43 1,07 10 10,7
2 16 GM Van Foreest Jorden U18 NED 2584 8,0 0,0 7,0 5 52,5 2699 10 8 6,50 1,50 10 15,0
3 6 GM Movsesian Sergei ARM 2677 8,0 0,0 7,0 4 52,0 2729 9 7,5 6,86 0,64 10 6,4
4 14 GM Gupta Abhijeet IND 2607 8,0 0,0 6,0 4 53,0 2775 10 8 5,72 2,28 10 22,8
5 9 GM Kamsky Gata USA 2668 8,0 0,0 6,0 4 52,0 2736 9 7 6,16 0,84 10 8,4
6 61 IM Kavutskiy Konstantin USA 2347 7,5 0,0 7,0 5 46,5 2505 10 7,5 5,33 2,17 20 43,4
7 22 GM Blomqvist Erik SWE 2548 7,5 0,0 7,0 5 45,0 2443 10 7,5 8,38 -0,88 10 -8,8
8 55 FM Pigott John C ENG 2381 7,5 0,0 6,0 4 46,5 2492 9 7 5,64 1,36 20 27,2
9 10 GM Grandelius Nils SWE 2641 7,5 0,0 5,0 4 55,0 2757 10 7,5 5,79 1,71 10 17,1
10 4 GM Almasi Zoltan HUN 2696 7,5 0,0 5,0 4 54,0 2746 9 7 6,33 0,67 10 6,7
11 17 GM Can Emre TUR 2578 7,0 0,0 7,0 5 49,0 2577 10 7 6,73 0,27 10 2,7
12 27 GM Perelshteyn Eugene USA 2509 7,0 0,0 7,0 5 48,5 2512 10 7 6,74 0,26 10 2,6
13 36 GM Torre Eugenio S60 PHI 2455 7,0 0,0 7,0 5 44,5 2464 10 7 6,68 0,32 10 3,2
14 11 GM L’ami Erwin NED 2614 7,0 0,0 6,0 5 50,0 2575 10 7 7,22 -0,22 10 -2,2
23 GM Hjartarson Johann ISL 2536 7,0 0,0 6,0 5 50,0 2559 10 7 6,48 0,52 10 5,2
40 IM Christiansen Johan-Sebastian U20 NOR 2429 7,0 0,0 6,0 5 50,0 2526 10 7 5,55 1,45 10 14,5
17 25 GM Harika Dronavalli w IND 2521 7,0 0,0 6,0 5 48,5 2509 10 7 6,80 0,20 10 2,0
18 57 WGM Abrahamyan Tatev w USA 2364 7,0 0,0 6,0 5 48,0 2432 10 7 5,88 1,12 20 22,4
19 18 GM Stefansson Hannes ISL 2566 7,0 0,0 6,0 4 43,5 2536 8 6 6,05 -0,05 10 -0,5
20 39 IM Hambleton Aman CAN 2434 7,0 0,0 5,0 5 53,0 2619 10 7 4,41 2,59 10 25,9
21 2 GM Andreikin Dmitry RUS 2734 7,0 0,0 5,0 5 51,0 2629 9 6 7,07 -1,07 10 -10,7
22 12 GM Yilmaz Mustafa TUR 2614 7,0 0,0 5,0 5 50,5 2602 10 7 6,95 0,05 10 0,5
23 15 GM Beliavsky Alexander G S60 SLO 2597 7,0 0,0 5,0 5 48,5 2510 10 7 7,80 -0,80 10 -8,0
24 30 GM Kunte Abhijit IND 2491 7,0 0,0 5,0 5 47,5 2500 10 7 6,63 0,37 10 3,7
25 35 IM Thorfinnsson Bragi ISL 2457 7,0 0,0 5,0 5 46,0 2461 10 7 6,65 0,35 10 3,5
26 8 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi IND 2670 7,0 0,0 5,0 4 54,5 2689 10 7 6,49 0,51 10 5,1
27 20 GM Donchenko Alexander U20 GER 2554 7,0 0,0 5,0 4 52,5 2600 10 7 6,22 0,78 10 7,8
28 13 GM Landa Konstantin RUS 2611 7,0 0,0 5,0 4 50,0 2595 9 6,5 6,48 0,02 10 0,2
29 26 IM Bailet Pierre FRA 2510 7,0 0,0 5,0 4 49,5 2486 10 7 7,10 -0,10 10 -1,0
30 69 FM Kleinman Michael CAN 2289 6,5 0,0 6,0 5 50,5 2489 10 6,5 3,92 2,58 20 51,6
31 72 FM Le Goff Damien FRA 2278 6,5 0,0 6,0 5 45,0 2297 10 6,5 6,12 0,38 20 7,6
32 66 FM Kniest Oliver GER 2301 6,5 0,0 6,0 5 43,5 2316 10 6,5 6,17 0,33 20 6,6
33 90 Ristoja Samu FIN 2228 6,5 0,0 6,0 5 42,5 2333 10 6,5 4,95 1,55 20 31,0
34 29 GM Panchanathan Magesh Chandran IND 2494 6,5 0,0 6,0 4 51,5 2469 10 6,5 6,62 -0,12 10 -1,2
35 3 GM Jobava Baadur GEO 2712 6,5 0,0 5,0 5 55,5 2654 10 6,5 6,99 -0,49 10 -4,9
36 5 GM Shirov Alexei LAT 2693 6,5 0,0 5,0 5 50,0 2488 10 6,5 8,59 -2,09 10 -20,9
47 IM Ahlander Bjorn SWE 2416 6,5 0,0 5,0 5 50,0 2470 10 6,5 5,56 0,94 10 9,4
38 45 GM Sundararajan Kidambi IND 2422 6,5 0,0 5,0 5 49,0 2461 10 6,5 5,78 0,72 10 7,2
39 19 GM Ramirez Alejandro USA 2555 6,5 0,0 5,0 5 48,5 2488 10 6,5 7,03 -0,53 10 -5,3
40 51 IM Batchimeg Tuvshintugs w MGL 2394 6,5 0,0 5,0 5 47,5 2407 10 6,5 6,09 0,41 10 4,1
41 28 IM Firat Burak TUR 2503 6,5 0,0 5,0 5 46,5 2452 10 6,5 6,92 -0,42 10 -4,2
37 IM Kanmazalp Ogulcan TUR 2448 6,5 0,0 5,0 5 46,5 2428 10 6,5 6,57 -0,07 10 -0,7
81 FM Risting Eivind Olav U18 J NOR 2250 6,5 0,0 5,0 5 46,5 2313 9 5,5 4,52 0,98 20 19,6
44 83 FM Plotkin Victor CAN 2243 6,5 0,0 5,0 5 44,5 2329 10 6,5 5,22 1,28 20 25,6
45 33 IM Kjartansson Gudmundur ISL 2468 6,5 0,0 5,0 5 43,0 2376 10 6,5 7,50 -1,00 10 -10,0
46 24 GM Friedel Joshua E USA 2524 6,5 0,0 5,0 4 50,0 2536 10 6,5 6,15 0,35 10 3,5
47 53 IM Sarkar Justin USA 2390 6,5 0,0 5,0 4 48,0 2433 9 6 5,31 0,69 10 6,9
48 21 GM Ziska Helgi Dam FAI 2553 6,5 0,0 3,0 4 48,5 2482 9 6 6,67 -0,67 10 -6,7
49 65 FM Gislason Gudmundur ISL 2314 6,0 0,0 6,0 5 47,5 2301 10 6 6,04 -0,04 20 -0,8
50 91 Tokranovs Dmitrijs U18 LAT 2227 6,0 0,0 6,0 5 43,0 2233 10 6 5,70 0,30 40 12,0
51 59 IM Derakhshani Dorsa U20 w IRI 2351 6,0 0,0 6,0 5 42,0 2253 10 6 6,96 -0,96 10 -9,6
52 95 Alan Entem FRA 2200 6,0 0,0 6,0 5 41,5 2194 9 5 4,95 0,05 20 1,0
53 119 CM Doknjas Joshua U16 J CAN 2123 6,0 0,0 6,0 5 40,5 2203 10 6 4,80 1,20 40 48,0
54 106 WFM Motycakova Monika w SVK 2162 6,0 0,0 6,0 5 39,0 2204 10 6 5,25 0,75 20 15,0
55 111 Plotkin Mark U20 CAN 2147 6,0 0,0 6,0 5 38,5 2169 10 6 5,47 0,53 20 10,6
56 113 Yakimenko Alexander A. S60 RUS 2145 6,0 0,0 6,0 5 36,5 2107 10 6 6,17 -0,17 20 -3,4
57 7 GM Jones Gawain C B ENG 2671 6,0 0,0 5,0 5 52,5 2524 10 6 7,57 -1,57 10 -15,7
58 38 IM Praggnanandhaa R U12 J IND 2447 6,0 0,0 5,0 5 49,0 2480 10 6 5,37 0,63 10 6,3
59 54 IM Timmermans Mark NED 2385 6,0 0,0 5,0 5 47,5 2342 10 6 6,27 -0,27 10 -2,7
60 41 IM Tania Sachdev w IND 2429 6,0 0,0 5,0 5 46,5 2334 10 6 7,03 -1,03 10 -10,3
75 FM Rajdeep Sarkar U16 J IND 2273 6,0 0,0 5,0 5 46,5 2328 10 6 5,16 0,84 20 16,8
62 49 IM Thorfinnsson Bjorn ISL 2413 6,0 0,0 5,0 5 46,0 2335 10 6 6,57 -0,57 10 -5,7
63 101 Laustsen Lars DEN 2169 6,0 0,0 5,0 5 45,0 2264 10 6 4,57 1,43 20 28,6
64 134 Yu Jonathan CAN 2073 6,0 0,0 5,0 5 44,0 2238 10 6 3,89 2,11 20 42,2
65 190 Puglia Francesco ITA 1809 6,0 0,0 5,0 5 43,5 2111 9 5 1,88 3,12 20 62,4
66 96 CM Walton Alan J ENG 2199 6,0 0,0 5,0 5 43,0 2221 10 6 5,59 0,41 20 8,2
67 80 FM Einarsson Halldor Gretar ISL 2257 6,0 0,0 5,0 5 42,0 2234 10 6 5,95 0,05 20 1,0
68 115 Sigeman Johan SWE 2138 6,0 0,0 5,0 5 37,5 2079 9 5,5 5,85 -0,35 20 -7,0
69 117 Wecker Martin GER 2134 6,0 0,0 5,0 5 34,5 1929 10 6 8,10 -2,10 20 -42,0
70 58 IM Guramishvili Sopiko w GEO 2363 6,0 0,0 5,0 4 50,0 2431 10 6 4,93 1,07 10 10,7
71 60 WGM Soumya Swaminathan w IND 2349 6,0 0,0 5,0 4 46,0 2336 10 6 5,93 0,07 20 1,4
72 56 Henderson De La Fuente Lance U14 J ESP 2372 6,0 0,0 5,0 4 43,5 2294 9 5 5,56 -0,56 20 -11,2
73 43 FM Sarin Nihal U14 J IND 2424 6,0 0,0 4,0 5 51,0 2458 9 5 4,46 0,54 10 5,4
74 48 GM Tarjan James E S60 USA 2414 6,0 0,0 4,0 5 48,0 2373 10 6 6,26 -0,26 10 -2,6
75 52 Pfreundt Jakob U20 GER 2392 6,0 0,0 4,0 5 45,0 2357 10 6 6,19 -0,19 10 -1,9
76 110 WIM Maroroa Sue w ENG 2148 6,0 0,0 4,0 5 44,5 2348 10 6 3,36 2,64 20 52,8
77 50 IM Karavade Eesha w IND 2405 6,0 0,0 4,0 5 42,5 2247 10 6 7,73 -1,73 10 -17,3
64 Garg Aradhya U18 J IND 2315 6,0 0,0 4,0 5 42,5 2271 10 6 6,35 -0,35 20 -7,0
79 76 FM Webb Laurence E ENG 2271 6,0 0,0 4,0 5 41,5 2203 10 6 6,72 -0,72 20 -14,4
80 31 IM Liang Awonder U14 J USA 2483 6,0 0,0 4,0 4 52,0 2484 10 6 5,76 0,24 10 2,4
81 44 GM Thorhallsson Throstur ISL 2423 6,0 0,0 4,0 4 44,5 2382 9 5,5 5,81 -0,31 10 -3,1
82 87 FM Van Leent Dimitri NED 2230 5,5 0,0 5,0 5 45,5 2245 10 5,5 5,13 0,37 20 7,4
83 78 FM Gorti Akshita U16 w J USA 2261 5,5 0,0 5,0 5 43,5 2203 10 5,5 6,00 -0,50 20 -10,0
123 Burrows Martin P ENG 2113 5,5 0,0 5,0 5 43,5 2150 10 5,5 5,03 0,47 20 9,4
85 94 FM Louis Thibault FRA 2202 5,5 0,0 5,0 5 42,5 2243 10 5,5 4,94 0,56 20 11,2
86 84 WGM Ptacnikova Lenka w ISL 2242 5,5 0,0 5,0 5 41,0 2173 10 5,5 6,23 -0,73 20 -14,6
87 88 Della Pietra Andrea ITA 2228 5,5 0,0 5,0 5 39,5 2147 10 5,5 6,32 -0,82 20 -16,4
88 151 Prieto Alberto USA 1999 5,5 0,0 5,0 5 39,0 2139 10 5,5 3,77 1,73 20 34,6
89 97 Mesman Edwyn U18 NED 2199 5,5 0,0 5,0 5 38,5 2047 10 5,5 7,07 -1,57 40 -62,8
90 121 Ingvason Johann ISL 2121 5,5 0,0 5,0 5 38,0 2053 10 5,5 6,08 -0,58 20 -11,6
91 204 Skaale Janus U16 J FAI 1765 5,5 0,0 5,0 5 36,5 1961 9 4,5 2,97 1,53 40 61,2
92 157 Baldvinsson Loftur ISL 1971 5,5 0,0 5,0 5 36,0 1931 9 5 5,40 -0,40 20 -8,0
93 127 Fehr Axel Dr. GER 2102 5,5 0,0 5,0 5 33,0 1997 9 4,5 5,53 -1,03 20 -20,6
94 202 Halldorsson Hjorleifur S60 ISL 1776 5,5 0,0 5,0 5 32,0 1911 7 3 1,93 1,07 20 21,4
95 74 WGM Maisuradze Nino w FRA 2273 5,5 0,0 5,0 4 43,5 2232 9 5 5,43 -0,43 20 -8,6
96 135 Thorhallsson Gylfi S60 ISL 2070 5,5 0,0 5,0 4 40,5 2103 9 5 4,51 0,49 20 9,8
97 73 FM Buchenau Frank GER 2275 5,5 0,0 4,0 5 48,0 2314 10 5,5 4,76 0,74 20 14,8
98 100 FM Dougherty Michael CAN 2171 5,5 0,0 4,0 5 46,0 2300 10 5,5 3,87 1,63 20 32,6
99 68 FM Karason Askell O S60 ISL 2289 5,5 0,0 4,0 5 43,0 2198 9 5 5,91 -0,91 20 -18,2
100 130 FM Haessel Dale R. CAN 2095 5,5 0,0 4,0 5 42,5 2174 9 4,5 3,40 1,10 20 22,0
101 116 Grabow Pouelsten Holm S60 DEN 2135 5,5 0,0 4,0 5 36,5 2053 9 5 5,89 -0,89 20 -17,8
131 Jonsson Gauti Pall U18 ISL 2087 5,5 0,0 4,0 5 36,5 1956 10 5,5 6,98 -1,48 40 -59,2
103 203 Leosson Atli Johann ISL 1773 5,5 0,0 4,0 5 34,5 1861 10 5,5 4,33 1,17 20 23,4
104 67 IM Piasetski Leon S60 CAN 2300 5,5 0,0 4,0 4 46,0 2287 9 5 5,07 -0,07 10 -0,7
105 42 IM Saptarshi Roy IND 2425 5,5 0,0 4,0 4 43,0 2273 9 5,5 7,03 -1,53 10 -15,3
106 118 Fridjonsson Julius S60 ISL 2126 5,5 0,0 4,0 4 41,0 2117 9 5 4,99 0,01 20 0,2
107 124 Halldorsson Bragi S60 ISL 2110 5,5 0,0 4,0 4 40,0 2110 9 5 4,78 0,22 20 4,4
108 144 Bergsson Stefan ISL 2031 5,5 0,0 4,0 4 39,5 2172 8 4,5 3,05 1,45 20 29,0
109 114 Viglundsson Bjorgvin S60 ISL 2143 5,5 0,0 4,0 4 37,0 1987 7 3 4,89 -1,89 20 -37,8
125 Dietzsch Herbert S60 GER 2106 5,5 0,0 4,0 4 37,0 2012 8 4,5 5,12 -0,62 20 -12,4
111 92 FM Doknjas John U18 CAN 2216 5,5 0,0 3,0 5 45,0 2205 10 5,5 5,37 0,13 40 5,2
112 103 Barthel Ansgar GER 2166 5,5 0,0 3,0 4 43,5 2229 8 4,5 3,69 0,81 20 16,2
113 128 Kristjansson Olafur S60 ISL 2102 5,5 0,0 3,0 4 40,5 2001 8 4,5 4,78 -0,28 20 -5,6
114 32 GM Lemos Damian ARG 2471 5,5 0,0 3,0 3 48,0 2488 6 4,5 4,21 0,29 10 2,9
115 104 Kristinsson Jon S60 ISL 2166 5,5 0,0 2,0 5 34,0 2030 10 5,5 7,09 -1,59 20 -31,8
116 79 WIM Vaishali R U16 w J IND 2259 5,0 0,0 5,0 5 50,5 2312 10 5 4,33 0,67 20 13,4
117 63 IM L’ami Alina w ROU 2324 5,0 0,0 5,0 5 47,5 2217 10 5 6,36 -1,36 10 -13,6
118 71 FM Bjornsson Sigurbjorn ISL 2279 5,0 0,0 5,0 5 46,5 2190 10 5 6,06 -1,06 10 -10,6
119 77 Franck Guezennec FRA 2271 5,0 0,0 5,0 5 46,0 2214 10 5 5,64 -0,64 20 -12,8
120 89 Edvardsson Kristjan ISL 2228 5,0 0,0 5,0 5 43,5 2117 10 5 6,23 -1,23 20 -24,6
121 108 Heimisson Hilmir Freyr U16 J ISL 2152 5,0 0,0 5,0 5 41,5 2112 10 5 5,37 -0,37 40 -14,8
122 155 Magnusson Magnus ISL 1978 5,0 0,0 5,0 5 41,0 2096 10 5 3,65 1,35 20 27,0
123 156 Byrne Alex U16 J IRL 1976 5,0 0,0 5,0 5 39,0 1900 10 5 6,03 -1,03 40 -41,2
124 137 Saren Bjorn SWE 2067 5,0 0,0 5,0 5 37,0 2000 10 5 5,76 -0,76 20 -15,2
125 170 Magnussen Pal SWE 1909 5,0 0,0 5,0 5 35,0 1797 9 4 5,39 -1,39 20 -27,8
126 62 FM Stefansson Vignir Vatnar U14 J ISL 2341 5,0 0,0 4,0 5 46,0 2287 10 5 5,67 -0,67 10 -6,7
99 Thorgeirsson Jon Kristinn U18 ISL 2189 5,0 0,0 4,0 5 46,0 2272 10 5 3,93 1,07 40 42,8
128 82 CM Kiese Matthias Prof. Dr. GER 2247 5,0 0,0 4,0 5 42,5 2115 9 4 5,77 -1,77 20 -35,4
166 Haraldsson Haraldur S60 ISL 1941 5,0 0,0 4,0 5 42,5 2099 10 5 3,12 1,88 20 37,6
130 184 WIM Acevedo Mendez Lisseth w CRC 1845 5,0 0,0 4,0 5 40,5 2062 7 3,5 1,08 2,42 20 48,4
131 169 Agustsson Hafsteinn S60 ISL 1921 5,0 0,0 4,0 5 39,5 1928 9 4 4,02 -0,02 20 -0,4
132 133 Persson Anders SWE 2078 5,0 0,0 4,0 5 39,0 1940 10 5 6,58 -1,58 20 -31,6
133 143 Arnalds Stefan ISL 2035 5,0 0,0 4,0 5 36,5 1987 9 4,5 5,11 -0,61 20 -12,2
134 149 Steincamp Isaac K USA 2009 5,0 0,0 4,0 5 36,0 2017 10 5 4,95 0,05 20 1,0
135 159 Moller Mikael SWE 1965 5,0 0,0 4,0 5 35,5 1909 10 5 5,71 -0,71 20 -14,2
136 212 Lemery Jon Thor U16 J ISL 1708 5,0 0,0 4,0 5 35,0 1875 10 5 3,02 1,98 40 79,2
137 34 IM Esserman Marc USA 2458 5,0 0,0 4,0 4 50,5 2461 8 5 4,82 0,18 10 1,8
46 IM Ris Robert NED 2419 5,0 0,0 4,0 4 50,5 2471 9 5 4,32 0,68 10 6,8
139 70 WGM Nebolsina Vera w RUS 2285 5,0 0,0 4,0 4 47,5 2282 9 4,5 4,55 -0,05 20 -1,0
140 153 Sigurjonsson Siguringi ISL 1997 5,0 0,0 4,0 4 43,0 2082 9 4 3,08 0,92 20 18,4
141 102 Spence David J ENG 2168 5,0 0,0 4,0 4 41,0 2093 7 3 3,76 -0,76 20 -15,2
142 167 Kolka Dawid U18 J ISL 1931 5,0 0,0 4,0 4 39,0 1836 7 3 3,86 -0,86 40 -34,4
143 136 FM Savage Allan G S60 USA 2067 5,0 0,0 4,0 4 38,0 2043 9 4,5 4,81 -0,31 20 -6,2
144 112 Birkisson Bardur Orn U18 J ISL 2146 5,0 0,0 3,0 5 43,5 2171 10 5 4,61 0,39 40 15,6
145 120 Johansson Jukka FIN 2122 5,0 0,0 3,0 5 40,0 2072 10 5 5,46 -0,46 20 -9,2
146 181 Davidsdottir Nansy U16 w J ISL 1864 5,0 0,0 3,0 5 39,0 2040 9 4,5 2,69 1,81 40 72,4
147 141 WIM Zemlickova Olena w UKR 2053 5,0 0,0 3,0 4 41,0 2100 8 4,5 3,86 0,64 20 12,8
148 122 Bottema Martin NED 2114 5,0 0,0 2,0 4 42,5 2076 8 4 4,26 -0,26 20 -5,2
149 140 Tunge Christian NOR 2055 4,5 0,0 4,0 5 44,0 2039 9 3,5 3,79 -0,29 20 -5,8
199 Doknjas Neil U12 J CAN 1784 4,5 0,0 4,0 5 44,0 2061 10 4,5 1,39 3,11 40 124,4
Tags: , , ,
Share: 0