Chennai Kapaleeshwar Temple

Rank after Round 8 (top 45)

http://www.chess-results.com/tnr257403.aspx

Rk. SNo Name sex FED Rtg Club/City Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 4 GM Tukhaev Adam UKR 2516 UKR 7,5 0,0 40,5 43,5
2 8 GM Czebe Attila HUN 2491 HUN 7,0 0,0 38,5 41,5
3 6 GM Deviatkin Andrei RUS 2499 RUS 7,0 0,0 37,5 40,5
4 7 GM Horvath Adam HUN 2499 HUN 6,5 0,0 40,5 44,5
5 1 GM David Alberto ITA 2569 ITA 6,5 0,0 40,0 43,5
6 10 GM Neverov Valeriy UKR 2478 UKR 6,5 0,0 37,0 41,0
7 2 GM Bernadskiy Vitaliy UKR 2540 UKR 6,5 0,0 37,0 41,0
8 3 GM Sivuk Vitaly UKR 2540 UKR 6,5 0,0 36,5 41,0
9 18 IM Saptarshi Roy IND 2418 RLYS 6,5 0,0 35,5 39,5
10 16 IM Nitin S. IND 2427 TN 6,5 0,0 34,5 38,5
11 11 GM Grover Sahaj IND 2467 DEL 6,0 0,0 39,5 44,0
12 5 GM Malakhatko Vadim BEL 2514 BEL 6,0 0,0 38,5 43,0
13 9 GM Stopa Jacek POL 2479 POL 6,0 0,0 38,5 41,5
14 64 Ajay Krishna S IND 2167 TN 6,0 0,0 38,0 41,5
15 31 Saravana Krishnan P. IND 2282 TN 6,0 0,0 37,5 41,0
16 57 Patil Pratik IND 2208 MAH 6,0 0,0 37,0 39,5
17 13 IM Shyaamnikhil P IND 2446 TN 6,0 0,0 36,5 40,5
18 60 Jaiswal Puneet IND 2183 DEL 6,0 0,0 35,0 38,5
19 33 FM Gajwa Ankit IND 2275 MP 6,0 0,0 34,5 37,5
20 25 IM Navin Kanna T.U. IND 2322 TN 6,0 0,0 33,5 37,0
21 36 Arjun Kalyan IND 2269 TN 6,0 0,0 31,5 35,0
22 19 GM Laxman R.R. IND 2416 ICF 5,5 0,0 40,5 45,0
23 53 Mithil Ajgaonkar IND 2216 MAH 5,5 0,0 40,5 43,5
24 28 Kunal M. IND 2298 TN 5,5 0,0 38,5 41,5
25 37 Sidhant Mohapatra IND 2267 ORI 5,5 0,0 38,0 42,5
26 48 CM Gukesh D IND 2236 AP 5,5 0,0 38,0 41,0
27 61 CM Aronyak Ghosh IND 2181 WB 5,5 0,0 38,0 41,0
28 55 Sekar B IND 2213 TN 5,5 0,0 37,5 40,5
29 20 IM Vignesh N R IND 2414 TN 5,5 0,0 37,0 40,0
30 24 Srijit Paul IND 2347 WB 5,5 0,0 36,5 40,5
31 27 Kumaran B IND 2303 TN 5,5 0,0 36,0 40,0
32 67 Pranavananda V IND 2163 AP 5,5 0,0 36,0 39,0
33 51 WIM Mahalakshmi M w IND 2225 TN 5,5 0,0 36,0 39,0
34 70 Joshi Govind Ballabh IND 2149 DEL 5,5 0,0 35,5 39,0
35 63 Tiwari Arjun IND 2169 RLY 5,5 0,0 35,5 38,0
36 91 Saurabh Anand IND 2072 BIH 5,5 0,0 35,5 37,0
37 21 IM Ravichandran Siddharth IND 2391 TN 5,5 0,0 35,0 39,0
38 23 CM Urazayev Arystanbek KAZ 2365 KAZ 5,5 0,0 35,0 38,5
39 99 CM Mendonca Leon Luke IND 1999 GOA 5,5 0,0 35,0 38,0
40 30 WGM Tokhirjonova Gulrukhbegim w UZB 2284 UZB 5,5 0,0 35,0 37,5
41 15 GM Venkatesh M.R. IND 2439 TN 5,5 0,0 34,5 38,5
42 44 Lokesh N. IND 2240 TN 5,5 0,0 33,5 37,0
43 72 Singh S. Vikramjit IND 2145 RLY 5,5 0,0 33,5 37,0
44 69 Kumar Gaurav IND 2150 BIH 5,5 0,0 33,5 36,5
45 35 CM Erigaisi Arjun IND 2270 AP 5,5 0,0 33,0 36,0
Tags: , ,
Share: 0