Cesme, Turkey

Final round top board results

Bo. Name NRtg IRtg Pts Res. Pts Name NRtg IRtg
1 WGM YILDIZ BETÜL CEMRE 2343 2312 1 – 0 7 GM VOVK YURI   2594
2 GM YILMAZ MUSTAFA 2550 2613 1 – 0 FM ÖZER ÖMER FARUK 2183 2342
3 GM NEVEROV VALERIY 2507 6 0 – 1 GM BAKLAN VLADIMIR 2614
4 GM PETROV MARIAN 2453 6 0 – 1 6 IM RZAYEV BAHRUZ 2415
5 FM TUNCER TUNA 2193 2299 6 0 – 1 GM PETKOV VLADIMIR 2493
6 GM NANU COSTICA-CIPRIAN 2517 ½ – ½ IM SADIKHOV ULVI 2383
7 GM HAZNEDAROĞLU KIVANÇ 2487 2505 1 – 0 DOĞAN NAZMİ CAN 2241 2258
8 IM YILMAZYERLİ MERT 2489 2439 ½ – ½ FM AYDINÇELEBİ KAĞAN 2032 1961
9 GUSEYNOV ALIHAN 2330 ½ – ½ IM ALİ MARANDİ CEMİL CAN 2403 2472
10 IM ANNABERDIEV MEILIS 2452 0 – 1 ASGAROV MUSHFIG 2241

http://cesmeopen.tsf.org.tr/en/component/turnuva/?task=fileview&kid=467

Final standings (top 25)

Rank Name NRtg IRtg FED City/Country age Pts BH. BH. SB Vict BL
1 GM BAKLAN VLADIMIR 2614 UKR UKRAYNA 38 48½ 43 43,50 6 5
2 GM YILMAZ MUSTAFA 2550 2613 TUR HATAY 23 47½ 42½ 42,25 7 4
3 WGM YILDIZ BETÜL CEMRE F 2343 2312 TUR İSTANBUL 27 45½ 41½ 40,00 6 4
4 GM VOVK YURI 2594 UKR UKRAYNA 28 7 50 44½ 37,50 7 5
5 IM RZAYEV BAHRUZ 2415 AZE AZERBAYCAN 23 7 40 36 32,50 7 4
6 GM PETKOV VLADIMIR 2493 BUL BULGARİSTAN 45 49 44 36,25 5 5
7 FM ÖZER ÖMER FARUK 2183 2342 TUR KAHRAMANMARAŞ 16 46½ 42½ 34,50 6 5
8 GM HAZNEDAROĞLU KIVANÇ 2487 2505 TUR MANİSA 35 43 38½ 32,75 5 4
9 ASGAROV MUSHFIG 2241 AZE AZERBAYCAN 28 42 38 30,50 5 5
10 GM PETROV MARIAN 2453 BUL BULGARİSTAN 41 6 50½ 45½ 33,00 6 4
11 IM ALİ MARANDİ CEMİL CAN 2403 2472 TUR HATAY 18 6 49½ 45 32,00 4 5
12 GM NEVEROV VALERIY 2507 UKR UKRAYNA 52 6 49½ 44½ 34,25 5 5
13 GM NANU COSTICA-CIPRIAN 2517 ROU ROMANYA 39 6 45 40½ 30,25 5 4
14 IM SADIKHOV ULVI 2383 AZE AZERBAYCAN 18 6 44½ 40½ 30,00 4 5
15 GUSEYNOV ALIHAN 2330 UZB ÖZBEKİSTAN 20 6 44½ 40 30,50 4 4
16 IM YILMAZYERLİ MERT 2489 2439 TUR KAYSERİ 23 6 44 40 30,25 3 4
17 FM TUNCER TUNA 2193 2299 TUR İSTANBUL 16 6 44 40 27,00 5 4
18 FM AYDINÇELEBİ KAĞAN 2032 1961 TUR İSTANBUL 13 6 43½ 40 27,75 4 4
19 IM MARHOLEV DIMITAR 2225 BUL BULGARİSTAN 45 6 41½ 38 26,25 5 4
20 GRIGORIEV ARMEN 2200 GEO GÜRCİSTAN 54 6 41 37 25,00 6 4
21 GÜNDÜZ UMUT ERDEM 2119 2113 TUR İZMİR 14 6 40 36 26,75 5 4
22 WFM ALINASAB MOBINA F 2078 IRI İRAN 16 6 40 35½ 29,25 5 4
23 FM EMİNOV ORKHAN 2311 2244 TUR ANKARA 27 6 37 34 23,75 5 4
24 YASİN HÜR 2146 2139 TUR İSTANBUL 60 6 36 32 27,75 5 4
25 IM ERDOĞDU MERT 2451 2442 TUR İSTANBUL 37 48 43 29,50 4 4
Tags: ,
Share: 0