Chess pieces 38

Round 2 on 2016/07/23 at 15.00 (top 50 boards)

http://chess-results.com/tnr230431.aspx

Bo. No. Name FED Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name FED Rtg No.
1 86 IM GIRISH A. Koushik IND 2399 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM GANGULY Surya Shekhar IND 2676 1
2 2 GM MOVSESIAN Sergei ARM 2666 1 1 – 0 1 ROUBALIK Jakub CZE 2397 87
3 88 GM KANTSLER Boris ISR 2395 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM LAZNICKA Viktor CZE 2654 3
4 4 GM KRAVTSIV Martyn UKR 2631 1 1 – 0 1 FM LOMASOV Semen RUS 2395 89
5 90 IM ANURAG Mhamal IND 2392 1 1 – 0 1 GM NABATY Tamir ISR 2622 5
6 6 GM KONONENKO Dmitry UKR 2621 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM TUNIK Gennady RUS 2390 92
7 91 IM BATCHIMEG Tuvshintugs MGL 2391 1 0 – 1 1 GM GOPAL G.N. IND 2565 7
8 93 IM KHAETSKY Roman UKR 2385 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM STOCEK Jiri CZE 2550 9
9 94 IM CERVENY Martin CZE 2384 1 1 – 0 1 GM LINTCHEVSKI Daniil RUS 2548 11
10 12 GM BABULA Vlastimil CZE 2540 1 0 – 1 1 IM KONGUVEL Ponnuswamy IND 2379 96
11 95 IM KOUROUSIS Epaminondas CZE 2382 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM ZAKHARTSOV Viacheslav V. RUS 2532 13
12 14 GM BORUCHOVSKY Avital ISR 2531 1 1 – 0 1 WGM SOUMYA Swaminathan IND 2370 102
13 97 FM KVETNY Mark GER 2379 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM NOVIKOV Stanislav RUS 2528 15
14 16 GM CVEK Robert CZE 2522 1 1 – 0 1 FM SPALIR Jernej SLO 2364 106
15 99 CM SINDAROV Javokhir UZB 2374 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM ALSINA LEAL Daniel ESP 2521 17
16 18 IM DEMIDOV Mikhail RUS 2514 1 ½ – ½ 1 CM KULKARNI Bhakti IND 2363 108
17 19 GM KOVALEV Andrei BLR 2513 1 ½ – ½ 1 FM ERENBERG Ariel ISR 2359 110
18 20 IM PONIZIL Cyril CZE 2510 1 ½ – ½ 1 FM TOMAZINI Aljosa SLO 2359 112
19 107 IM SABUK Piotr POL 2363 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM SCHLOSSER Philipp GER 2509 21
20 109 FM DRNOVSEK Gal SLO 2359 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM KREJCI Jan CZE 2504 23
21 113 WENNINGER Philipp GER 2356 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM YUFFA Daniil RUS 2502 25
22 28 IM BELYAKOV Bogdan RUS 2488 1 1 – 0 1 FM SANDERS Isaac B ENG 2352 116
23 115 FM HANSEN Mads DEN 2353 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM POTAPOV Pavel RUS 2483 31
24 32 IM SMIRNOV Anton AUS 2478 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM GREKH Andrey UKR 2347 118
25 34 GM GUTMAN Gennadi UKR 2473 1 1 – 0 1 GRIGORIAN Spartak GER 2340 120
26 117 RAJA Harshit IND 2351 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM SIMACEK Pavel CZE 2470 35
27 36 GM NEELOTPAL Das IND 2467 1 ½ – ½ 1 WGM KULON Klaudia POL 2334 122
28 119 FM SYLVAN Jacob DEN 2342 1 0 – 1 1 IM SATYAPRAGYAN Swayangsu IND 2467 37
29 38 GM GAVRILOV Alexei RUS 2465 1 1 – 0 1 FM WALLNER Joachim AUT 2333 124
30 121 FM THAKUR Akash IND 2339 1 0 – 1 1 IM GUREVICH Daniel USA 2459 39
31 40 IM LUGOVSKOY Maxim RUS 2458 1 1 – 0 1 IM KUTYNEC Vladimir RUS 2322 128
32 42 GM SUNDARARAJAN Kidambi IND 2456 1 ½ – ½ 1 WIM WARAKOMSKA Anna POL 2321 130
33 125 FM TATE Alan SCO 2331 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM FROLOV Artur UKR 2455 43
34 127 IM VYSKOCIL Neklan CZE 2323 1 0 – 1 1 GM SMITH Bryan G USA 2453 45
35 129 FM MACHAN Jan CZE 2322 1 0 – 1 1 IM HIRNEISE Tobias GER 2452 47
36 48 IM MALAKHOV Igor RUS 2451 1 ½ – ½ 1 HEMANT Sharma (del) IND 2299 136
37 131 IM KRAPIVIN Vladislav RUS 2318 1 ½ – ½ 1 FM VYKOUK Jan CZE 2450 49
38 50 FM ZANAN Evgeny ISR 2450 1 ½ – ½ 1 KULKARNI Rakesh IND 2296 140
39 52 GM VENKATESH M.R. IND 2445 1 1 – 0 1 SWICARZ Maciej POL 2292 142
40 54 IM LADVA Ottomar EST 2443 1 1 – 0 1 FM HACKER Jonas GER 2275 152
41 133 FM LERCH Philipp GER 2315 1 0 – 1 1 IM KOZIONOV Kirill RUS 2440 57
42 135 ANTONIO Viani D’cunha IND 2305 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM LALIC Bogdan CRO 2436 59
43 60 GM CARLSSON Pontus SWE 2435 1 ½ – ½ 1 GAHAN M G IND 2249 167
44 137 IM KATHMALE Sameer IND 2298 1 1 – 0 1 IM TOMAZINI Zan SLO 2432 61
45 62 IM VISAKH N R IND 2431 1 1 – 0 1 WIM NI Viktorija USA 2241 171
46 139 DHANUSH Bharadwaj IND 2296 1 0 – 1 1 FM GRINBERG Eyal ISR 2431 63
47 141 SARKOZY Ladislav SVK 2292 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM VETOSHKO Volodymyr UKR 2430 65
48 66 IM ZAKHARTSOV Vladimir RUS 2429 1 ½ – ½ 1 FM CHEKLETSOV Ilya RUS 2223 189
49 143 FM GIBICAR Danijel GER 2291 1 0 – 1 1 FM PRAGGNANANDHAA R IND 2429 67
50 220 LOMAKIN Viktor UKR 2173 1 1 – 0 1 IM ZWARDON Vojtech CZE 2421 69
Tags: ,
Share: 0