Chess Pieces by Paul Truong

http://chess-results.com/tnr176071.aspx

Rank after Round 6 (top 50)

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg RtgN Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 16 GM Sébastien Mazé FRA 2617 0 5,5 17,5 3 5,0
2 1 GM Andreikin Dmitry RUS 2736 0 5,5 17,0 3 5,0
3 5 GM Smirin Ilia ISR 2665 0 5,5 16,5 3 5,0
4 6 GM Adhiban B. IND 2663 0 5,0 16,5 3 4,0
13 GM Bachmann Axel PAR 2621 0 5,0 16,5 3 4,0
15 GM Landa Konstantin RUS 2618 0 5,0 16,5 3 4,0
7 7 GM Tkachiev Vladislav FRA 2660 0 5,0 16,0 3 4,0
8 25 GM van Foreest Jorden NED 2551 0 5,0 15,5 3 5,0
27 GM Urkedal Frode NOR 2549 2479 5,0 15,5 3 5,0
10 9 GM Predojevic Borki BIH 2654 0 5,0 15,5 3 4,0
10 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi IND 2648 0 5,0 15,5 3 4,0
19 GM Sevian Samuel USA 2589 0 5,0 15,5 3 4,0
21 GM Stefansson Hannes ISL 2581 2582 5,0 15,5 3 4,0
14 17 GM Bok Benjamin NED 2605 0 5,0 15,0 3 4,0
20 GM Rozentalis Eduardas LTU 2584 0 5,0 15,0 3 4,0
16 11 GM Krishnan Sasikiran IND 2643 0 5,0 14,5 3 5,0
17 30 GM Mikhalevski Victor ISR 2516 0 5,0 13,0 3 5,0
18 12 GM Mareco Sandro ARG 2625 0 4,5 17,5 3 4,0
19 3 GM Almasi Zoltan HUN 2682 0 4,5 17,0 3 4,0
20 29 GM Libiszewski Fabien FRA 2520 0 4,5 17,0 3 3,0
32 GM Smith Axel SWE 2503 2484 4,5 17,0 3 3,0
22 24 GM Burmakin Vladimir RUS 2554 0 4,5 16,5 3 4,0
31 GM Blomqvist Erik SWE 2515 2578 4,5 16,5 3 4,0
24 2 GM Shirov Alexei LAT 2686 0 4,5 16,0 3 4,0
8 GM S.P Sethuraman GM IND 2658 0 4,5 16,0 3 4,0
26 18 GM Goganov Aleksey RUS 2591 0 4,5 15,5 3 4,0
27 14 GM Onischuk Vladimir UKR 2620 0 4,5 15,0 3 3,0
28 28 GM Greenfeld Alon ISR 2541 0 4,5 14,0 3 4,0
29 93 Thorn Eric SWE 2204 0 4,5 13,5 3 4,0
30 55 FM Ölund Joar SWE 2339 2390 4,5 13,5 3 3,0
31 37 IM Almasi Istvan HUN 2420 0 4,5 13,0 3 4,0
69 Efroimski Marsel ISR 2278 0 4,5 13,0 3 4,0
33 56 NM Berovski Krum BUL 2339 0 4,5 13,0 3 3,0
34 90 Morros Faura Ricard CAT 2205 0 4,5 13,0 2 3,0
35 48 IM Cramling Dan SWE 2354 2378 4,5 12,5 3 4,0
36 43 FM Sagit Rauan SWE 2389 0 4,5 12,5 3 3,0
37 49 FM Hedman Erik SWE 2354 2439 4,5 10,0 3 4,0
38 4 GM Postny Evgeny ISR 2673 0 4,0 16,5 3 3,0
39 35 IM Brunner Nicolas FRA 2447 0 4,0 16,0 3 3,0
95 Evertsson Lennart SWE 2198 2148 4,0 16,0 3 3,0
41 34 GM Akesson Ralf SWE 2452 2452 4,0 15,5 3 4,0
52 FM Lokander Martin SWE 2348 2423 4,0 15,5 3 4,0
43 23 GM Vorobiov Evgeny E. RUS 2572 0 4,0 15,5 3 3,0
41 FM Lindberg Bo Dr SWE 2397 0 4,0 15,5 3 3,0
44 FM Forsberg Viktor SWE 2370 2409 4,0 15,5 3 3,0
53 GM Bellon Juan ESP 2345 2419 4,0 15,5 3 3,0
68 Bäcklund Anders SWE 2287 2280 4,0 15,5 3 3,0
48 26 GM Tari Aryan NOR 2549 0 4,0 15,5 3 2,0
49 47 Schneider Stefan SWE 2359 0 4,0 15,0 3 3,0
54 FM Mihajlov Sebastian NOR 2343 0 4,0 15,0 3 3,0
Tags: , , ,
Share: 0