Round 2 on 2017/07/22 at 15.00

http://chess-results.com/tnr291823.aspx

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 91 IM KOOP Thorben 2389 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM LAZNICKA Viktor 2669 1
2 2 GM GUPTA Abhijeet 2625 1 1 – 0 1 IM KONGUVEL Ponnuswamy 2388 92
3 93 FM TOMAZINI Aljosa 2387 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM STOCEK Jiri 2590 3
4 94 CM SINDAROV Javokhir 2383 1 0 – 1 1 GM GOPAL G.N. 2580 5
5 8 GM GHOSH Diptayan 2569 1 ½ – ½ 1 RAJA Harshit 2377 97
6 10 GM BRKIC Ante 2565 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM ERENBERG Ariel 2375 99
7 100 FM POPOV Mikhail 2374 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM LINTCHEVSKI Daniil 2562 11
8 12 GM MICHALIK Peter 2557 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM KHAETSKY Roman 2373 101
9 102 GM YAGUPOV Igor 2372 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM DVOIRYS Semen I. 2552 13
10 14 GM BABULA Vlastimil 2551 1 0 – 1 1 SWICARZ Maciej 2372 103
11 16 GM LADVA Ottomar 2531 1 1 – 0 1 FM PULPAN Jakub 2368 105
12 104 IM ZVARA Petr 2370 1 0 – 1 1 IM PARAVYAN David 2531 17
13 106 FM HEIDRICH Manfred 2366 1 0 – 1 1 GM LALITH Babu M R 2530 19
14 20 GM STEFANSSON Hannes 2530 1 1 – 0 1 FM KOSCIELSKI Janusz 2354 107
15 114 FM GHENG Josef 2347 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM DEMIDOV Mikhail 2524 21
16 22 GM GELLER Jakov 2519 1 1 – 0 1 IM SODOMA Jan 2351 109
17 116 IM SEGER Ruediger 2346 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM CVEK Robert 2516 25
18 26 GM SCHLOSSER Philipp 2516 1 ½ – ½ 1 FM CHEKLETSOV Ilya 2350 111
19 120 FM SPALIR Jernej 2342 1 1 – 0 1 GM VETOSHKO Volodymyr 2505 28
20 29 IM KOVACEVIC Blazimir 2499 1 ½ – ½ 1 FM TATE Alan 2350 113
21 122 FM GALCHENKO Matvey 2336 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM CHERNYSHOV Konstantin 2498 30
22 124 FM KRYKUN Yuriy 2334 1 0 – 1 1 GM POTAPOV Pavel 2495 32
23 33 IM SYCHEV Klementy 2494 1 0 – 1 1 WENNINGER Philipp 2347 115
24 35 GM KRYLOV Mikhail 2485 1 1 – 0 1 FM RAFIEE Makan 2345 117
25 126 FM MUELLER Ralf 2330 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM KANTOR Gergely 2481 36
26 37 GM GUTMAN Gennadi 2480 1 1 – 0 1 IM NYYSTI Sampsa 2344 119
27 67 FM VYKOUK Jan 2430 1 1 – 0 1 BERGAUZ Noam 2309 147
28 128 IM KRAPIVIN Vladislav 2327 1 0 – 1 1 GM KISLINSKY Alexey 2479 38
29 39 IM PURANIK Abhimanyu 2479 1 1 – 0 1 IM VUSATIUK Vladimir 2338 121
30 41 IM NGUYEN Thai Dai Van 2473 1 1 – 0 1 HRABUSA Matej 2335 123
31 130 FM HAVELKA Josef 2326 1 0 – 1 1 IM GUREVICH Daniel 2472 42
32 132 FM TOKRANOVS Dmitrijs 2325 1 0 – 1 1 IM WESTERBERG Jonathan 2469 44
33 45 IM PAVLOV Sergey 2467 1 ½ – ½ 1 FM FLICK Antoine 2331 125
34 134 CM URAZAYEV Arystanbek 2322 1 0 – 1 1 IM PRASANNA Raghuram Rao 2466 46
35 47 GM ABERGEL Thal 2464 1 1 – 0 1 FM BILCHINSKI Anton 2327 129
36 136 IM STREBKOVS Andrejs 2321 1 0 – 1 1 IM DROZDOWSKI Kacper 2461 48
37 140 FM YELISIEIEV Yevhenii 2317 1 1 – 0 1 IM NASUTA Grzegorz 2455 50
38 53 GM LUGOVSKOY Maxim 2453 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM SOLONAR Stefan 2321 135
39 142 FM ZARUBITSKI Viachaslau 2314 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM NAGY Gabor 2452 54
40 55 IM NOE Christopher 2451 1 1 – 0 1 FM HOLLAN Petr 2317 139
41 146 BADELKA Olga 2309 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM GARAKOV Mikhael 2447 56
42 152 ZHUROV Sergey 2297 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM SUNDARARAJAN Kidambi 2444 58
43 156 IM KUTYNEC Vladimir 2293 1 0 – 1 1 IM DRNOVSEK Gal 2440 60
44 61 IM BIOLEK Richard Jr. 2437 1 ½ – ½ 1 FM SADHWANI Raunak 2314 141
45 158 FM HOEGLAUER Patrick 2291 1 0 – 1 1 GM AKESSON Ralf 2435 62
46 63 IM KAZAKOVSKIY Valeriy 2433 1 ½ – ½ 1 FM BELOUS Mikhail 2313 143
47 160 FM GOLUCH Piotr 2288 1 0 – 1 1 KACZUR Florian 2433 64
48 65 GM HABA Petr 2432 1 ½ – ½ 1 FM HORVATH Dominik 2310 145
49 69 GM BRYZGALIN Kirill 2424 1 1 – 0 1 IM NUN Jiri 2303 149
50 162 FM RAKESH Kumar Jena 2283 1 0 – 1 1 IM KRAUS Tomas 2422 70
51 164 FM GIBICAR Danijel 2280 1 0 – 1 1 IM KOZAK Adam 2414 72
52 73 GM VOKAC Marek 2412 1 1 – 0 1 FM VILLEGAS Pierre 2295 153
53 166 FM HARING Filip 2278 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM FROLOV Artur 2410 74
54 75 FM BRUEDIGAM Martin 2410 1 1 – 0 1 IM POLAJZER Danilo 2291 157
55 168 REUKER Jari 2275 1 0 – 1 1 GM MANIK Mikulas 2407 76
56 77 FM PARKHOV Yair 2407 1 0 – 1 1 FM NITISH Belurkar 2283 161
57 79 FM MATVIISHEN Viktor 2404 1 1 – 0 1 IM GRANOVSKIY Alexandr 2282 163
58 81 IM DAS Sayantan 2399 1 1 – 0 1 POLYIK Peter 2279 165
59 175 FM URHEGYI Marton 2267 1 0 – 1 1 IM BUKAL Vladimir Jr. 2398 82
60 83 IM CUHENDI Sean Winshand 2398 1 0 – 1 1 FM BABIKOV Ivan 2267 174
61 85 IM PISCOPO Pierluigi 2396 1 ½ – ½ 1 WFM PYCHOVA Nela 2219 216
62 87 IM GREKH Andrey 2395 1 ½ – ½ 1 WFM SAZONOVA Anastasia 2186 239
63 252 KUKELKO Alexey 2173 1 ½ – ½ 1 FM RYDL Jiri 2395 88
64 89 JANZELJ Tim 2391 1 1 – 0 1 ZIMMERMANN Luc 2145 275
65 4 GM VOROBIOV Evgeny E. 2585 ½ 1 – 0 1 POLYAKOV Fedor 2120 286
66 183 SHAILESH Dravid 2260 ½ ½ – ½ ½ GM MASLAK Konstantin 2566 9
67 177 MONTILLI Vincenzo 2266 ½ ½ – ½ ½ GM HAUCHARD Arnaud 2550 15
68 18 IM PLAT Vojtech 2531 ½ 1 – 0 ½ IM SHEMEAKIN Alexander 2276 167
69 201 WIM MAMMADOVA Narmin 2234 ½ ½ – ½ ½ GM KREJCI Jan 2519 23
70 24 GM KOVALEV Andrei 2517 ½ ½ – ½ ½ FM CHOVAN Milan 2269 172
71 191 FM YUFEREV Oleg 2247 ½ 0 – 1 ½ GM DEBASHIS Das 2505 27
72 31 FM TILICHEEV Viacheslav 2497 ½ 1 – 0 ½ TARANENKO Evgueniy 2255 186
73 207 WFM CITRA Dewi Ardhiani Anastasia 2227 ½ ½ – ½ ½ GM TESKE Henrik 2486 34
74 219 MORAVEC Vit 2216 ½ 0 – 1 ½ IM VOGEL Roven 2475 40
75 43 FM NIHAL Sarin 2471 ½ 1 – 0 ½ FM KUZNETSOV Mikhail V. 2245 192
76 51 IM MALAKHOV Igor 2454 ½ 1 – 0 ½ ERET Jonas 2236 198
77 234 SEMJONOVS Ilja 2198 ½ ½ – ½ ½ GM CARLSSON Pontus 2453 52
78 57 GM JANSA Vlastimil 2446 ½ 1 – 0 ½ BEKTUROV Tamerlan 2223 210
79 59 GM NEUMAN Petr 2442 ½ 1 – 0 ½ SOURAL Jan 2217 218
80 236 JEET Jain 2191 ½ ½ – ½ ½ GM GLEK Igor 2430 66
81 246 FM FURMAN Boris 2177 ½ ½ – ½ ½ IM CAWDERY Daniel 2426 68
82 248 KRASNOKUTSKAYA Sofiya 2177 ½ 0 – 1 ½ IM TOMAZINI Zan 2405 78
83 254 WIM MAKKA Ioulia 2172 ½ 0 – 1 ½ GM POTAPOV Alexander 2402 80
84 258 KOSMO Santul 2168 ½ 1 – 0 ½ GM DOMOGAEV Sergey 2395 86
85 295 PRANAV Anand 2098 ½ ½ – ½ ½ IM SAIYN Zhanat 2390 90
86 96 WGM KULON Klaudia 2380 ½ 1 – 0 ½ SIMET Martin 2210 224
87 98 IM PLISCHKI Sebastian 2376 ½ 1 – 0 ½ KLECKER Tadeas 2163 263
88 110 FM KOYKKA Pekka 2351 ½ 1 – 0 ½ MACHLIK Endre 2157 265
89 112 FM SOCHACKI Wojtek 2350 ½ 1 – 0 ½ CM TER STAL Rainer 2140 277
90 299 CM KWON Sehyun 2087 ½ 0 – 1 ½ IM VYSKOCIL Neklan 2329 127
91 301 MACHLIK Edit 2084 ½ 0 – 1 ½ FM MATTA Vinay Kumar 2326 131
92 304 HORAK Martin 2073 ½ 0 – 1 ½ FM PASZEWSKI Mateusz 2323 133
93 318 CERNY David 2035 ½ 0 – 1 ½ FM LERCH Philipp 2320 137
94 138 FM ARMBRUST Florian 2318 ½ 0 – 1 ½ VOLOTOVSKY Kirill 2136 279
95 144 ALIYEV Ravan 2311 ½ 1 – 0 ½ WILLIM Michael 2072 305
96 148 FM HOLTMAN Teodor 2306 ½ 0 – 1 ½ LUSHNIKOV Evgeny 2050 311
97 150 FM MERTANEN Janne 2302 ½ 1 – 0 ½ HRADECKY Ivo 2041 315
98 322 BERTRAM Karsten 2021 ½ 1 – 0 ½ FM HACKER Jonas 2297 151
99 154 RAHUL Srivatshav P 2295 ½ 1 – 0 ½ IVANOV Igor 2040 317
100 326 IM CHUBAR Vladimir 2010 ½ 1 – 0 ½ FM TUOMAINEN Felix 2294 155
101 334 KIM Jinsoo 1921 ½ 0 – 1 ½ FRIEDLAND Moshe 2289 159
102 6 GM DEAC Bogdan-Daniel 2579 0 1 – 0 ½ SKACEL Jan 2022 321
103 250 CM BAUER Thomas 2176 0 0 – 1 0 GM CHIGAEV Maksim 2578 7
104 49 IM BILGUUN Sumiya 2460 0 1 – 0 0 CM SCHATZ Christian 2177 247
105 71 IM LERCH Patrice 2415 0 0 – 1 0 LEEB Simon 2177 249
Tags:
Share: 0