Round 1 on 2017/08/07 at 17:00

http://chess-results.com/tnr256103.aspx

Bo. No. Name Gr Typ Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Gr Typ Rtg No.
1 160 WFM Travkina Anastasia 2265 0 ½ – ½ 0 GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2688 1
2 2 GM Nabaty Tamir 2654 0 1 – 0 0 FM Tvarijonas Tomas 2263 161
3 162 Jacobs Florian 2263 0 0 – 1 0 GM Shirov Alexei 2648 3
4 4 GM Fridman Daniel 2640 0 ½ – ½ 0 FM Ivanov Mike 2262 163
5 164 Shailesh Dravid U20 2254 0 0 – 1 0 GM Smirin Ilia 2634 5
6 6 GM Jumabayev Rinat 2610 0 1 – 0 0 FM Holtman Teodor U20 2252 165
7 166 IM Mohota Nisha 2251 0 0 – 1 0 GM Onischuk Vladimir 2610 7
8 8 GM Bogner Sebastian 2600 0 1 – 0 0 Gurpreet Singh Maras 2247 167
9 168 WFM Dimitrova Aleksandra U18 2238 0 ½ – ½ 0 GM Ovsejevitsch Sergei 2596 9
10 10 GM Tregubov Pavel V. 2593 0 1 – 0 0 Pedersen Nicolai Kvist Brondt 2238 169
11 170 WIM Tarasova Viktoriya 2235 0 0 – 1 0 GM Kovchan Alexander 2587 11
12 12 GM Kryakvin Dmitry 2583 0 ½ – ½ 0 FM Yuferev Oleg 2233 171
13 172 FM Krustkalns Kristaps 2226 0 0 – 1 0 GM Stocek Jiri 2583 13
14 14 GM Neiksans Arturs 2582 0 1 – 0 0 Player Edmund C 2226 173
15 174 FM Pulkkinen Kari 2218 0 0 – 1 0 GM Braun Arik 2577 15
16 16 GM Kulaots Kaido 2577 0 1 – 0 0 Scott Gordon W 2218 175
17 176 Ratsma Midas 2217 0 0 – 1 0 GM Alekseenko Kirill U20 2575 17
18 18 GM Vorobiov Evgeny E. 2569 0 1 – 0 0 Semjonovs Ilja U16 2216 177
19 178 Petrov Dmitri U20 2215 0 0 – 1 0 GM Brunello Sabino 2566 19
20 20 GM Ghosh Diptayan U20 2562 0 1 – 0 0 Laimins Lauris 2213 179
21 180 Najart David 2213 0 ½ – ½ 0 GM Kotsur Pavel 2558 21
22 22 GM Boruchovsky Avital U20 2556 0 1 – 0 0 WIM Narva Mai U18 2210 181
23 182 Gireman Ja U20 2208 0 0 – 1 0 GM Kunin Vitaly 2551 23
24 24 GM Shyam Sundar M. 2547 0 1 – 0 0 Kirszenberg Marc 2204 183
25 184 Tirelli Mauro 2201 0 1 – 0 0 IM Kantans Toms 2541 25
26 26 GM Sarana Alexey U18 2540 0 ½ – ½ 0 WIM Solozhenkina Elizaveta U14 2200 185
27 186 WFM Gueci Tea U18 2200 0 0 – 1 0 GM Sanal Vahap U20 2539 27
28 28 GM Schroeder Jan-Christian U20 2539 0 1 – 0 0 Horstmann Olaf 2199 187
29 188 WFM Ivanova Karina 2197 0 0 – 1 0 GM Zakhartsov Viacheslav V. 2539 29
30 30 GM Vishnu Prasanna. V 2538 0 1 – 0 0 Apanasenok Alexander 2196 189
31 190 Mierins Eriks 2196 0 0 – 1 0 GM Zeng Chongsheng 2537 31
32 32 IM Bailet Pierre 2536 0 1 – 0 0 FM House Glenn L 2193 191
33 192 WFM Janzelj Lara U20 2193 0 0 – 1 0 GM Ladva Ottomar U20 2532 33
34 34 GM Dastan Muhammed Batuhan U20 2529 0 1 – 0 0 FM Garanin Aleksei U16 2192 193
35 194 Radkov Bazhen D. U18 2192 0 0 – 1 0 GM Berelowitsch Alexander 2527 35
36 36 IM Ali Marandi Cemil Can U20 2526 0 1 – 0 0 Yazici Ugur Doga U18 2188 195
37 196 Jazdanovs Aleksandrs U14 2187 0 0 – 1 0 GM Blomqvist Erik 2525 37
38 38 GM Sulskis Sarunas 2519 0 1 – 0 0 Polyakov Fedor U18 2187 197
39 198 Oglaza Oskar U12 2185 0 0 – 1 0 IM Schneider Ilja 2519 39
40 40 GM Godena Michele 2517 0 1 – 0 0 Friesen Viktor 2183 199
41 200 Emdin Mark U20 2182 0 0 – 1 0 GM Lei Tingjie U20 2514 41
42 42 IM Kollars Dmitrij U18 2514 0 1 – 0 0 Valantiejus Vaidotas 2181 201
43 202 Lillevold Frode 2179 0 0 – 1 0 IM Kvon Andrey 2500 43
44 44 IM Kobo Ori U20 2497 0 0 – 1 0 WIM Makka Ioulia 2176 203
45 204 Ungurs Edgars 2173 0 0 – 1 0 IM Meskovs Nikita 2495 45
46 46 IM Valsecchi Alessio 2493 0 1 – 0 0 Wuethrich Lorenz 2170 205
47 206 WFM Vidic Teja U20 2165 0 0 – 1 0 GM Wan Yunguo 2482 47
48 48 IM Christiansen Johan-Sebastian U20 2475 0 ½ – ½ 0 Liu Manli 2162 207
49 208 Priyanka Nutakki U16 2160 0 ½ – ½ 0 IM Pavlov Sergey 2475 49
50 50 IM Tang Andrew U18 2475 0 1 – 0 0 Averyanov Grigori U12 2158 209
Tags: ,
Share: 0