Rank Name Title Country Rating Games B-Year
1 Topalov, Veselin g BUL 2813 10 1975
2 Anand, Viswanathan g IND 2788 2 1969
3 Carlsen, Magnus g NOR 2772 12 1990
4 Aronian, Levon g ARM 2768 13 1982
5 Jakovenko, Dmitry g RUS 2760 15 1983
6 Kramnik, Vladimir g RUS 2759 0 1975
7 Leko, Peter g HUN 2756 13 1979
8 Radjabov, Teimour g AZE 2756 0 1987
9 Gelfand, Boris g ISR 2755 27 1968
10 Morozevich, Alexander g RUS 2751 0 1977
11 Gashimov, Vugar g AZE 2740 9 1986
12 Svidler, Peter g RUS 2739 36 1976
13 Wang, Yue g CHN 2736 10 1987
14 Grischuk, Alexander g RUS 2733 20 1983
15 Shirov, Alexei g ESP 2732 38 1972
16 Ponomariov, Ruslan g UKR 2727 3 1983
17 Bacrot, Etienne g FRA 2721 32 1983
18 Kamsky, Gata g USA 2717 22 1974
19 Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar g AZE 2717 17 1985
20 Karjakin, Sergey g UKR 2717 13 1990
21 Eljanov, Pavel g UKR 2716 44 1983
22 Movsesian, Sergei g SVK 2716 31 1978
23 Dominguez Perez, Leinier g CUB 2716 10 1983
24 Alekseev, Evgeny g RUS 2714 20 1985
25 Akopian, Vladimir g ARM 2712 13 1971
26 Nakamura, Hikaru g USA 2710 35 1987
27 Motylev, Alexander g RUS 2710 16 1979
28 Malakhov, Vladimir g RUS 2707 7 1980
29 Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime g FRA 2703 31 1990
30 Ivanchuk, Vassily g UKR 2703 30 1969
31 Rublevsky, Sergei g RUS 2703 16 1974
32 Bu, Xiangzhi g CHN 2702 11 1985
33 Ni, Hua g CHN 2701 17 1983
34 Onischuk, Alexander g USA 2699 34 1975
35 Adams, Michael g ENG 2699 7 1971
36 Naiditsch, Arkadij g GER 2697 41 1985
37 Miroshnichenko, Evgenij g UKR 2696 29 1978
38 Vallejo Pons, Francisco g ESP 2693 7 1982
39 Wang, Hao g CHN 2690 38 1989
40 Bologan, Viktor g MDA 2689 12 1971
41 Tomashevsky, Evgeny g RUS 2689 6 1987
42 Navara, David g CZE 2687 19 1985
43 Polgar, Judit g HUN 2687 1 1976
44 Short, Nigel D g ENG 2684 14 1965
45 Jobava, Baadur g GEO 2684 2 1983
46 Almasi, Zoltan g HUN 2684 1 1976
47 Moiseenko, Alexander g UKR 2682 9 1980
48 Timofeev, Artyom g RUS 2681 7 1985
49 Vitiugov, Nikita g RUS 2681 6 1987
50 Nielsen, Peter Heine g DEN 2680 17 1973


Top 10 women

Rank Name Title Country Rating Games B-Year
1 Polgar, Judit g HUN 2687 1 1976
2 Koneru, Humpy g IND 2623 11 1987
3 Hou, Yifan g CHN 2584 21 1994
4 Zhao, Xue g CHN 2544 18 1985
5 Muzychuk, Anna m SLO 2542 14 1990
6 Kosintseva, Tatiana m RUS 2539 7 1986
7 Dzagnidze, Nana g GEO 2536 9 1987
8 Stefanova, Antoaneta g BUL 2535 8 1979
9 Sebag, Marie g FRA 2531 14 1986
10 Cramling, Pia g SWE 2525 5 1963


Top 10 Junior

Rank Name Title Country Rating Games B-Year
1 Carlsen, Magnus g NOR 2772 12 1990
2 Karjakin, Sergey g UKR 2717 13 1990
3 Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime g FRA 2703 31 1990
4 Wang, Hao g CHN 2690 38 1989
5 Caruana, Fabiano g ITA 2670 25 1992
6 Andreikin, Dmitry g RUS 2648 20 1990
7 So, Wesley g PHI 2646 22 1993
8 Kuzubov, Yuriy g UKR 2635 19 1990
9 Li, Chao b g CHN 2634 22 1989
10 Nepomniachtchi, Ian g RUS 2632 15 1990


Top 10 Girls

Rank Name Title Country Rating Games B-Year
1 Hou, Yifan g CHN 2584 21 1994
2 Muzychuk, Anna m SLO 2542 14 1990
3 Lahno, Kateryna g UKR 2481 7 1989
4 Shen, Yang wg CHN 2453 22 1989
5 Tairova, Elena m RUS 2450 19 1991
6 Harika, Dronavalli m IND 2445 31 1991
7 Ju, Wenjun CHN 2443 33 1991
8 Muzychuk, Mariya m UKR 2441 18 1992
9 Gunina, Valentina wf RUS 2437 34 1989
10 Tan, Zhongyi CHN 2435 22 1991


www.FIDE.com

Posted by Picasa
Chess Daily News from Susan Polgar
Tags: ,
Share: 0