Round 10 on 2008/11/23 at 15:00
Bo. 10 SRB Serbia (SRB) Rtg 2 UKR Ukraine (UKR) Rtg 0 : 0
1.1 IM Maric Alisa 2405 GM Lahno Kateryna 2488
1.2 IM Bojkovic Natasa 2420 WGM Zhukova Natalia 2488
1.3 WGM Stojanovic Andjelija 2357 IM Gaponenko Inna 2473
1.4 WGM Chelushkina Irina 2360 WGM Zdebskaja Natalia 2419
Bo. 51 PHI Philippines (PHI) Rtg 12 GER Germany 1 (GER1) Rtg 0 : 0
2.1 Perena Catherine 2210 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2471
2.2 Cua Shercila 2154 IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 2371
2.3 Camacho Chardine Cheradee 2100 WGM Michna Marta 2399
2.4 Bernales Christy Lamiel 1998 WFM Ohme Melanie 2237
Bo. 6 ARM Armenia (ARM) Rtg 9 POL Poland (POL) Rtg 0 : 0
3.1 IM Danielian Elina 2513 IM Socko Monika 2434
3.2 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2443 IM Rajlich Iweta 2404
3.3 WGM Aginian Nelly 2325 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2378
3.4 WIM Galojan Lilit 2305 WIM Majdan Joanna 2284
Bo. 3 CHN China (CHN) Rtg 4 GEO Georgia (GEO) Rtg 0 : 0
4.1 WGM Hou Yifan 2578 GM Chiburdanidze Maia 2489
4.2 GM Zhao Xue 2518 IM Dzagnidze Nana 2503
4.3 WGM Shen Yang 2450 IM Javakhishvili Lela 2473
4.4 Ju Wenjun 2397 IM Lomineishvili Maia 2437
Bo. 43 UZB Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg 7 USA United States of America (USA) Rtg 0 : 0
5.1 Muminova Nafisa 2240 IM Krush Irina 2452
5.2 WFM Gevorgyan Irina 2179 IM Zatonskih Anna 2440
5.3 Tokhirjanova Hulkar 2106 WGM Goletiani Rusudan 2359
5.4 Nodirjanova Nodira 2118 WGM Rohonyan Katerina 2334
Bo. 1 RUS Russia (RUS) Rtg 8 HUN Hungary (HUN) Rtg 0 : 0
6.1 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2525 GM Hoang Thanh Trang 2483
6.2 IM Kosintseva Tatiana 2513 IM Vajda Szidonia 2380
6.3 IM Kosintseva Nadezhda 2468 IM Madl Ildiko 2376
6.4 IM Korbut Ekaterina 2459 WGM Rudolf Anna 2318
Bo. 5 FRA France (FRA) Rtg 28 AZE Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg 0 : 0
7.1 GM Sebag Marie 2533 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 2351
7.2 IM Skripchenko Almira 2455 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan 2269
7.3 WGM Milliet Sophie 2366 WIM Umudova Nargiz 2219
7.4 WGM Leconte Maria 2349 Kazimova Narmin Nizami qizi 2171
Bo. 14 SLO Slovenia (SLO) Rtg 11 IND India (IND) Rtg 0 : 0
8.1 IM Muzychuk Anna 2508 IM Harika Dronavalli 2462
8.2 WGM Krivec Jana 2345 IM Tania Sachdev 2425
8.3 WGM Srebrnic Ana 2290 WGM Swathi Ghate 2320
8.4 WFM Novak Ksenija 2163 WGM Gomes Mary Ann 2298

Open Olympiad

Board Pairings

Round 10 on 2008/11/23 at 15:00
Bo. 2 UKR Ukraine (UKR) Rtg 8 ISR Israel (ISR) Rtg 0 : 0
1.1 GM Ivanchuk Vassily 2786 GM Gelfand Boris 2719
1.2 GM Karjakin Sergey 2730 GM Roiz Michael 2677
1.3 GM Efimenko Zahar 2680 GM Postny Evgeny 2674
1.4 GM Volokitin Andrei 2659 GM Rodshtein Maxim 2609
Bo. 11 GER Germany 1 (GER1) Rtg 10 USA United States of America (USA) Rtg 0 : 0
2.1 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2678 GM Kamsky Gata 2729
2.2 GM Khenkin Igor 2647 GM Nakamura Hikaru 2704
2.3 GM Fridman Daniel 2630 GM Onischuk Alexander 2644
2.4 GM Baramidze David 2557 GM Shulman Yuri 2616
Bo. 22 SRB Serbia (SRB) Rtg 9 ARM Armenia (ARM) Rtg 0 : 0
3.1 GM Ivanisevic Ivan 2658 GM Aronian Levon 2757
3.2 GM Solak Dragan 2595 GM Akopian Vladimir 2679
3.3 GM Perunovic Milos 2580 GM Sargissian Gabriel 2642
3.4 GM Vuckovic Bojan 2561 GM Petrosian Tigran L 2629
Bo. 15 ENG England (ENG) Rtg 3 CHN China (CHN) Rtg 0 : 0
4.1 GM Adams Michael 2734 GM Wang Yue 2736
4.2 GM Short Nigel D 2642 GM Bu Xiangzhi 2714
4.3 GM Howell David W L 2593 GM Ni Hua 2710
4.4 GM Jones Gawain C B 2548 GM Li Chao B 2622
Bo. 28 SLO Slovenia (SLO) Rtg 1 RUS Russia (RUS) Rtg 0 : 0
5.1 GM Beliavsky Alexander G 2619 GM Kramnik Vladimir 2772
5.2 GM Pavasovic Dusko 2597 GM Svidler Peter 2727
5.3 GM Lenic Luka 2569 GM Morozevich Alexander 2787
5.4 IM Borisek Jure 2548 GM Jakovenko Dmitry 2737
Bo. 12 ESP Spain (ESP) Rtg 6 BUL Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg 0 : 0
6.1 GM Shirov Alexei 2726 GM Topalov Veselin 2791
6.2 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2664 GM Cheparinov Ivan 2696
6.3 GM Illescas Cordoba Miguel 2604 GM Delchev Aleksander 2632
6.4 GM San Segundo Carrillo Pablo 2564 GM Iotov Valentin 2532

www.chess-results.com

Posted by Picasa
Chess Daily News from Susan Polgar
Tags: ,
Share: 0