shirov

Final Ranking after 11 Rounds (top 35)

http://chess-results.com/tnr245234.aspx

Rk. SNo Name Typ sex FED Rtg Club/City Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 K rtg+/-
1 5 GM Shirov Alexei LAT 2624 Riga 9,5 65,5 79,5 2764 20 41,0
2 3 GM Kovalenko Igor LAT 2665 Riga 8,5 66,0 80,5 2699 20 18,8
3 8 GM Fridman Daniel GER 2568 Bochum 8,5 64,5 78,0 2635 20 25,2
4 9 GM Jumabayev Rinat KAZ 2566 8,5 63,0 78,0 2613 20 21,2
5 14 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej BLR 2529 Minsk 8,5 61,0 74,0 2563 20 18,6
6 26 IM Kollars Dmitrij U18 GER 2443 8,5 59,5 73,5 2545 20 36,8
7 11 IM Meskovs Nikita LAT 2561 Riga 8,0 64,0 78,0 2613 20 22,4
8 1 GM Laznicka Viktor CZE 2706 8,0 63,0 77,0 2542 20 -24,6
9 19 GM Ladva Ottomar U20 EST 2514 8,0 62,0 76,0 2473 20 7,0
10 15 GM Gleizerov Evgeny S50 RUS 2528 8,0 60,0 74,0 2549 20 13,6
11 28 Bogdanov Egor UKR 2430 8,0 55,5 67,5 2354 20 -11,2
12 12 GM Neiksans Arturs LAT 2549 Riga 7,5 68,5 83,0 2578 20 17,4
13 2 GM Bok Benjamin NED 2665 Olanda 7,5 68,0 83,0 2610 20 -4,6
14 7 GM Gunina Valentina w RUS 2595 Moscow 7,5 66,5 80,5 2549 20 -3,6
15 17 GM Van Wely Loek NED 2521 Tilburg 7,5 66,0 79,0 2615 20 37,2
16 10 GM Glud Jakob Vang DEN 2562 7,5 64,0 79,5 2537 20 1,8
17 4 GM Onischuk Vladimir UKR 2629 7,5 62,5 75,5 2480 20 -22,4
18 25 GM Starostits Ilmars LAT 2447 Rezekne 7,5 61,0 73,5 2426 20 11,4
19 27 GM Solodovnichenko Yuri UKR 2440 7,5 60,0 74,5 2393 20 -0,8
20 6 GM Hansen Eric CAN 2606 7,5 60,0 73,0 2443 20 -29,2
21 32 NM Nikolajev Denis LAT 2400 Riga 7,5 58,5 71,0 2336 20 -5,6
22 21 FM Esipenko Andrey U16 RUS 2489 7,5 57,0 70,5 2407 20 -1,2
23 23 GM Stocek Jiri CZE 2479 7,5 55,5 68,0 2338 20 -12,2
24 83 Nasibullin Iskander U18 RUS 2076 7,5 49,0 59,5 2175 20 45,2
25 16 GM Ismagambetov Anuar KAZ 2524 7,0 64,0 78,0 2502 20 2,2
26 13 GM Ehlvest Jaan S50 USA 2536 7,0 64,0 77,5 2497 20 -3,4
27 39 FM Gorodetzky David U18 ISR 2378 7,0 63,5 77,0 2456 20 31,4
28 85 CM Nogerbek Kazybek U14 KAZ 2071 7,0 61,5 73,5 2400 20 95,4
29 43 FM Lavendelis Egons LAT 2338 Riga 7,0 60,5 73,5 2395 20 25,2
30 34 IM Sveshnikov Vladimir LAT 2394 Riga 7,0 58,0 71,0 2369 20 1,8
31 22 GM Sveshnikov Evgeny S65 RUS 2488 Riga 7,0 55,5 69,0 2344 20 -25,0
32 29 IM Panchenko Dmitry RUS 2429 Puschino 7,0 55,5 68,0 2353 20 -10,8
33 40 NM Reimanis Ritvars LAT 2370 Liepaja 7,0 55,5 68,0 2264 20 -19,8
34 18 IM Shevchenko Kirill U16 UKR 2516 7,0 55,5 67,5 2297 20 -42,0
35 47 FM Shishkov Andrei EST 2326 7,0 55,0 67,5 2284 20 4,8
Tags: ,
Share: 0