evgeny-sveshnikov-1-18883

Rank after Round 6 (top 50)

http://chess-results.com/tnr245235.aspx

Rk. SNo Name Typ sex FED Rtg Club/City Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 K rtg+/-
1 28 GM Sveshnikov Evgeny S65 RUS 2458 Riga 5,5 16,0 22,5 2811 20 43,6
2 15 GM Ehlvest Jaan S50 USA 2558 Tallinn 5,5 15,0 22,5 2850 20 35,0
3 11 GM Neiksans Arturs LAT 2605 Riga 5,5 15,0 22,5 2839 20 26,4
4 18 GM Stocek Jiri CZE 2530 Sk Joly Lysa 5,0 16,5 24,5 2708 20 27,0
5 10 GM Bok Benjamin NED 2606 Olanda 5,0 15,5 22,5 2602 20 1,2
6 8 GM Jumabayev Rinat KAZ 2619 5,0 14,0 20,5 2671 20 8,2
7 2 GM Onischuk Vladimir UKR 2702 5,0 14,0 20,5 2668 20 1,6
8 4 GM Fridman Daniel GER 2663 Bochum 4,5 16,0 24,5 2643 20 0,0
9 36 IM Panchenko Dmitry RUS 2402 Puschino 4,5 16,0 24,0 2673 20 42,2
10 9 GM Fedorov Alexei BLR 2611 Mogilev 4,5 16,0 22,5 2562 20 -4,8
11 3 GM Kovalenko Igor LAT 2664 Riga 4,5 15,5 24,0 2600 20 -6,2
12 12 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej BLR 2599 Minsk 4,5 15,0 22,0 2498 20 -10,0
13 25 GM Ladva Ottomar U20 EST 2473 Hapsalu 4,5 15,0 21,5 2623 20 27,4
14 17 IM Meskovs Nikita LAT 2534 Riga 4,5 14,5 23,0 2463 20 -3,0
15 72 Bogdanov Egor UKR 2213 Herson 4,5 14,0 19,5 2545 20 46,8
16 16 GM Miezis Normunds LAT 2548 Olaine 4,5 13,0 20,0 2532 20 0,8
17 5 GM Laznicka Viktor CZE 2662 4,5 13,0 19,5 2501 20 -10,8
18 1 GM Shirov Alexei LAT 2723 Riga 4,5 12,5 19,5 2505 20 -16,2
19 26 IM Krivonosov Oleg S50 LAT 2468 Daugavpils 4,5 11,5 17,5 2501 20 6,6
20 6 GM Van Wely Loek NED 2639 Tilburg 4,0 18,0 26,5 2586 20 -5,0
21 22 GM Glud Jakob Vang DEN 2511 Philidor 4,0 15,5 23,0 2502 10 0,9
22 7 GM Hansen Eric CAN 2635 Montréal 4,0 15,5 22,0 2513 20 -14,8
23 23 IM Kantans Toms LAT 2511 Garkalne 4,0 15,0 22,5 2571 20 12,4
24 69 Orndahl Markus SWE 2230 4,0 15,0 22,5 2558 20 46,8
25 48 GM Zhukova Natalia w UKR 2343 4,0 14,5 22,0 2568 20 37,0
26 58 MK Zuckovs Aleksejs S50 LAT 2302 Riga 4,0 13,5 20,0 2418 20 23,2
27 27 IM Notkin Maksim S50 RUS 2465 Moscow 4,0 13,5 19,5 2413 10 -0,6
28 21 IM Vavulin Maksim U20 RUS 2512 Moscow 4,0 13,0 20,5 2451 20 -1,2
29 94 Nasibullin Iskander U18 RUS 2111 4,0 12,5 20,5 2457 20 48,6
30 40 IM Karttunen Mika FIN 2389 4,0 12,5 19,5 2378 20 0,0
31 13 GM Shabalov Alexander S50 USA 2570 4,0 12,0 19,0 2472 20 -10,6
32 42 IM Casper Thomas S50 GER 2369 Erfurt 4,0 12,0 18,5 2423 20 9,8
33 46 IM Carlstedt Jonathan GER 2357 Hamburg 4,0 12,0 17,5 2309 20 2,2
34 33 IM Sveshnikov Vladimir LAT 2424 Riga 4,0 11,5 17,5 2268 20 -18,8
35 35 IM Krupenski Juri EST 2403 4,0 11,0 15,5 2233 20 -18,4
36 41 IM Barskij Vladimir RUS 2387 Moscow 4,0 9,5 16,0 2286 20 -10,2
37 34 FM Gorodetzky David U18 ISR 2424 Rehovot 3,5 16,0 23,5 2526 20 17,8
38 53 FM Boe Mads DEN 2339 Skanderborg Skakklub 3,5 14,5 21,5 2352 20 6,2
39 60 Dubrovin Robert EST 2281 Tallinn 3,5 14,5 21,0 2406 20 24,6
40 52 FM Mustaps Matiss LAT 2340 Riga 3,5 13,5 21,5 2416 20 15,2
41 29 GM Rashkovsky Nukhim N S65 RUS 2454 3,5 13,5 20,5 2400 20 -4,6
42 38 FM Bernotas Arturs LAT 2390 Riga 3,5 13,5 19,5 2386 20 2,2
43 32 GM Starostits Ilmars LAT 2439 Rezekne 3,5 13,0 18,5 2356 20 -5,0
44 20 GM Gleizerov Evgeny S50 RUS 2523 Brjansk 3,5 12,5 19,5 2392 20 -16,6
45 55 IM Heinzel Olaf GER 2310 Weimar 3,5 12,5 18,5 2310 20 4,4
46 65 Chukavin Kirill U16 EST 2253 Tallinn 3,5 12,5 17,5 2353 20 25,4
47 19 GM Kveinys Aloyzas S50 LTU 2525 Vilnius 3,5 12,0 18,0 2327 20 -26,6
48 31 GM Ismagambetov Anuar KAZ 2450 3,5 11,0 17,0 2294 20 -19,2
49 39 FM Thybo Jesper Sondergaard U18 DEN 2390 3,5 10,5 17,5 2289 20 -12,8
50 24 IM Shevchenko Kirill U16 UKR 2501 3,5 10,0 15,5 2240 20 -33,0
Tags: ,
Share: 0