Chennai

Standings after 9 rounds (top 60)

http://chess-results.com/tnr203962.aspx

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Club/City Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 5 GM Solodovnichenko Yuri UKR 2581 7,5 50,0 45,0 43,75
2 8 GM Belous Vladimir RUS 2557 7,5 48,5 43,5 42,00
3 7 GM Mozharov Mikhail RUS 2559 7,0 49,5 44,5 40,25
4 14 GM Dzhumaev Marat UZB 2495 7,0 46,5 42,0 35,75
5 1 GM Grachev Boris RUS 2652 7,0 46,5 41,5 39,00
6 34 IM Vijayalakshmi Subbaraman IND 2351 TN 7,0 45,5 40,5 38,50
7 18 GM Deepan Chakkravarthy J. IND 2478 ICF 6,5 46,5 41,5 35,00
8 20 IM Rathnakaran K. IND 2457 KER 6,5 46,0 41,5 35,25
9 9 GM Tukhaev Adam UKR 2556 6,5 46,0 41,0 36,00
10 12 GM Ernst Sipke NED 2536 6,5 46,0 41,0 35,00
11 6 GM Sivuk Vitaly UKR 2566 6,5 45,0 40,5 34,25
12 22 GM Venkatesh M.R. IND 2443 TN 6,5 44,0 39,5 33,25
13 3 GM David Alberto ITA 2597 6,5 43,5 39,0 32,50
14 13 GM Neverov Valeriy UKR 2506 6,5 42,5 38,5 31,75
15 11 GM Gabrielian Artur RUS 2545 6,5 42,0 37,5 30,25
16 25 Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh IND 2422 MAH 6,5 41,0 37,5 30,75
17 70 IM Ramnathan Balasubramaniam IND 2183 TN 6,5 39,0 35,5 29,00
18 101 Kumar Gaurav IND 2030 BIH 6,0 49,5 45,0 32,00
19 10 GM Bernadskiy Vitaliy UKR 2546 6,0 49,0 44,5 33,00
20 2 GM Popov Ivan RUS 2650 6,0 49,0 44,0 32,25
21 24 IM Shyaamnikhil P IND 2428 TN 6,0 48,0 43,0 31,50
22 4 GM Demchenko Anton RUS 2596 6,0 46,5 42,0 31,25
23 26 IM Ramnath Bhuvanesh.R IND 2414 TN 6,0 45,5 41,0 30,75
24 17 IM Swapnil S. Dhopade IND 2488 MAH 6,0 44,5 40,0 28,75
25 15 GM Nguyen Duc Hoa VIE 2494 6,0 44,5 39,5 30,50
26 61 IM Shetty Rahul IND 2222 AI 6,0 42,5 38,5 28,75
27 28 IM Nitin S. IND 2400 TN 6,0 42,5 38,5 28,75
28 90 CM Rathanvel V S IND 2099 TN 6,0 42,5 38,5 28,25
29 16 GM Nguyen Huynh Minh Huy VIE 2489 6,0 41,5 37,0 30,25
30 72 IM Chakravarthi Reddy M IND 2176 AP 6,0 41,0 37,0 28,25
31 29 Kunal M. IND 2390 TN 6,0 40,5 37,0 27,00
32 78 FM Ramakrishna J. IND 2154 Andhra Bank 6,0 40,0 36,0 27,50
33 94 Rahul Srivatshav P IND 2086 AP 6,0 39,5 37,0 25,00
34 55 IM Krishna Teja N IND 2246 AP 6,0 39,0 35,5 25,50
35 77 FM Matta Vinay Kumar IND 2163 AP 6,0 38,0 34,5 27,00
36 36 FM Thakur Akash IND 2341 5,5 48,0 43,5 28,75
37 57 Erigaisi Arjun IND 2238 AP 5,5 48,0 43,5 28,25
38 32 IM Ravi Teja S. IND 2385 AP 5,5 48,0 43,0 30,00
39 19 GM Czebe Attila HUN 2466 5,5 47,0 42,0 29,50
40 48 Muthaiah Al IND 2272 TN 5,5 46,0 41,5 28,00
41 23 GM Laxman R.R. IND 2435 TN 5,5 46,0 41,5 27,50
42 73 Vignesh B IND 2176 TN 5,5 44,5 40,5 27,25
43 83 Tiwari Arjun IND 2125 MAH 5,5 44,5 40,5 26,00
44 35 Kulkarni Rakesh IND 2349 MAH 5,5 44,0 39,5 27,00
45 74 FM Praggnanandhaa R IND 2174 TN 5,5 43,0 39,0 23,75
46 30 IM Visakh N R IND 2388 TN 5,5 43,0 38,5 29,00
47 56 Hemant Sharma (del) IND 2242 DEL 5,5 42,5 38,5 26,25
48 42 FM Srinath Rao S.V. IND 2298 CHHAT 5,5 42,5 38,0 26,50
49 108 Negi Virender Singh IND 2000 AI 5,5 41,5 38,0 25,00
50 88 Arjun Kalyan IND 2107 TN 5,5 41,5 37,0 26,50
51 67 Sekar B IND 2188 TN 5,5 41,0 37,5 23,50
52 71 Surendran N IND 2181 TN 5,5 40,5 36,5 24,00
53 37 WGM Kulkarni Bhakti IND 2313 AI 5,5 40,0 36,0 25,25
54 76 Harikrishnan.A.Ra IND 2172 TN 5,5 39,5 35,5 25,50
55 46 IM Shivananda B.S. IND 2275 KAR 5,5 39,0 35,5 25,75
56 59 IM Gokhale Chandrashekhar IND 2225 AI 5,5 37,5 34,5 22,50
57 41 Pradeep Kumar R A IND 2302 TN 5,5 35,5 32,0 23,25
58 115 Soham Datar IND 1961 MAH 5,5 32,5 30,0 22,25
59 129 CM Raja Rithvik R IND 1887 AP 5,0 46,0 42,0 24,75
60 53 FM Raghunandan Kaumandur Srihari IND 2252 KAR 5,0 45,5 41,0 24,75
Tags: , ,
Share: 0